Banner
National Amateur Inter-District Football competition opens Print E-mail
( 0 Votes )
Written by Administrator   
Friday, 17 May 2019 00:00

The Football Federation of Belize National Amateur Inter-District Football competition opened over the last weekend with a number of games on the schedule.

Wk. 1

Sat. May 11, 2019

Ricalde Stad.

7:00PM   San Antonio FC     vs             Roaring Creek United

1                                                   3

Jorge Elvis 57min.                 Michael Lewis 42-75-79min.


Michael Ashcroft Stad.

7:30PM  CJM Strikers          vs             Estrellas FC

1 0

Felipe Magana 69min.


Norman Broaster Stadium

7:30PM    Flames FC           vs             Sampson Proper Fix

2                                                    1

Tyreek Muschamp 37min.                    Jose Martinez 78min.

Allan Tzib 55min.

Sun. May 12, 2019

Carolina Football Field

3:30PM   Chunox FC           vs            Barrack Road FC

1 4

Reiner Santoya 53min. (PK)              Steven Baizer 3min.

Keon Badillo 76min.

Jamal Ford 85min.

Francis Andrews 87min.

Louisiana Football Field

3:30PM Progresso FC         vs              Golden Strikers

5                                                      1

Marlon Gutierrez 21-90+min.              Noel Hyde 72min.

Raheem Eagan 56-65min.

Jose Casanova 84min.

Victor Sanchez Union Stad.

4:00PM Maverics                vs                  Santa Elena FC

2                                                           2

Justin Trapp 10-90+min.            Anthony Gonzalez 8-81min.


Ambergris Stad.

4:00PM  Los Catrachos FC  vs               GG Sugar Boys FC

3                                                             3

Jordi Craft 10min.                        Harvey Cruz 23min. (PK)

Wilder Martinez 16-49min.            Dykman Francisco 29min

Oscar Aceredo 90min.

Carl Ramos Stad.

4:00PM Pomona Impacts     vs             Vince Assasins

1                                                             3

Leonard Valdez 50min.                   Etali Rivero 22-30min.

Moises Hernandez 32min.

Isidoro Beaton Stad.

4:00PM  Juventus FC           vs                           Team Evan

2                                                             3

Omni Sebastian 20min.                Berner Hernandez 27min.

Angel Xis 48min.                          Sidney Petillo 74min.

Alwin Zelaya 86min.


MCC Grounds

4:00PM  Ceasar Ridge FC vs              Club Atletico FC

1 2

Orlando Velasquez 80min.              Tyrig Ciego 61min.

Arnold Delarosa 78min.